Aug 17

To get the special rate for the host hotel Hampton Inn Allentown please be sure to use the group code NCX!

Aug 17

New Sponsors For 2013!

 

Sep 18

We have posted a video on the front page!!!

Sep 17
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 108 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket UCI Men 1:01:07
2 112 Brad White Moms in Tow Cyclocross UCI Men 1:01:07
3 102 Craig Richey UCI Men 1:01:21
4 104 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket UCI Men 1:01:25
5 123 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket UCI Men 1:01:39
6 105 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross UCI Men 1:01:59
7 145 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM UCI Men 1:02:03
8 109 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC UCI Men 1:02:07
9 106 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team UCI Men 1:02:14
10 110 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC UCI Men 1:02:29
11 144 stephen cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling UCI Men 1:03:08
12 124 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta UCI Men 1:03:31
13 148 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso UCI Men 1:03:34
14 149 paul mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar UCI Men 1:03:39
15 141 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team UCI Men 1:03:44
16 137 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop UCI Men 1:03:47
17 115 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team UCI Men 1:04:00
18 133 Stephan Kincaid Stan’s NoTubes/sscxwc13philly UCI Men 1:04:12
19 128 josh thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness UCI Men 1:04:13
20 134 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com UCI Men 1:04:14
21 113 Ryan Leach Mambo CX/GoCycling UCI Men 1:04:40
22 152 Thomas Sampson Jam/NCC/Vitorria UCI Men 1:04:43
23 142 michael mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team UCI Men 1:04:55
24 153 Jeffrey Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team UCI Men 1:05:13
25 143 B Jacob Sitler Nuts About Granola UCI Men 1:05:21
26 122 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo UCI Men 1:05:24
27 116 michael yozell Kapelmuur Independent UCI Men 1:05:28
28 135 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School UCI Men 1:05:45
29 121 michael green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta UCI Men 1:06:09
30 132 cameron dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM UCI Men 1:06:16
31 150 jordan villella UCI Men 1:06:19
32 139 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes UCI Men 1:06:36
33 125 Timothy Rugg Stanridge UCI Men 1:06:44
34 119 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo UCI Men 1:06:46
35 136 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching UCI Men 1:06:48
36 129 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes UCI Men 1:06:52
37 120 Matthew Kuhn UCI Men 1:06:55
38 131 Martin Kell YETI Cycles UCI Men 1:07:50
39 138 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta UCI Men 1:08:19
40 111 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School UCI Men 1:10:19
41 146 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA UCI Men 1:10:19
42 147 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta UCI Men 1:10:19
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 45 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Béziers Méditerranée  Cyclisme UCI Women 36:37.7
2 44 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom UCI Women 36:37.9
3 43 GABRIELLA DAY RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM UCI Women 36:40.2
4 47 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes UCI Women 36:57.5
5 42 Joyce Vanderbeken WIELERTEAM DECOCK SPORTIVO MOORSELE UCI Women 37:38.0
6 46 Nicole Thiemann Team CF UCI Women 37:48.7
7 50 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel UCI Women 37:49.2
8 49 Patricia Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat UCI Women 38:19.8
9 48 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ UCI Women 38:42.2
10 51 Erica Yozell Miller South Mountain Cycles UCI Women 38:51.2
11 59 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita ESPN W UCI Women 39:10.2
12 52 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC UCI Women 39:31.2
13 53 Lauri Webber Wooden Wheels Racing UCI Women 39:35.4
14 61 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes UCI Women 39:41.1
15 63 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell UCI Women 39:41.3
16 54 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom UCI Women 39:44.8
17 66 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing UCI Women 39:48.8
18 55 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom UCI Women 40:13.3
19 65 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized UCI Women 40:13.5
20 57 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles UCI Women 40:42.5
21 60 Michelle Bishop North Point Women’s Racing UCI Women 41:19.7
22 58 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup UCI Women 41:49.1
23 62 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA UCI Women 42:52.1
24 56 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom UCI Women 43:28.5
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 302 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Cat 2/3/4 42:31.0
2 394 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Cat 2/3/4 43:10.5
3 320 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Cat 2/3/4 43:10.5
4 307 Marten T Roberts Beels Lamprey Systems Cat 2/3/4 43:24.1
5 301 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com Cat 2/3/4 43:24.3
6 308 Nicholas Van Winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team Cat 2/3/4 43:26.6
7 316 Myles Lund High Road Cycles Cat 2/3/4 43:40.5
8 306 Jameson Ribbens C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes Cat 2/3/4 44:10.8
9 340 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com – Halter’s Cat 2/3/4 44:15.0
10 309 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC Cat 2/3/4 44:16.3
11 328 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic Cat 2/3/4 44:18.8
12 315 Brian Quinn Century Road Club Association Cat 2/3/4 44:23.5
13 356 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo Cat 2/3/4 44:24.8
14 357 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Cat 2/3/4 44:25.6
15 366 Dag Anderson Team Somerset Cat 2/3/4 44:31.8
16 407 Christopher Rabadi Crosshairs Cycling PB/Spy Optic Cat 2/3/4 44:37.5
17 336 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club Cat 2/3/4 44:50.2
18 348 Larry Miller Cross Hairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics Cat 2/3/4 44:58.0
19 311 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip Cat 2/3/4 44:58.2
20 319 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing Cat 2/3/4 45:00.5
21 364 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters Cat 2/3/4 45:12.5
22 304 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Cat 2/3/4 45:13.7
23 325 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders Cat 2/3/4 45:13.9
24 324 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion Cat 2/3/4 45:16.3
25 405 Sean Leader CycleWorks Cat 2/3/4 45:20.5
26 321 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Cat 2/3/4 45:26.4
27 335 Matthew Even Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road Cat 2/3/4 45:27.9
28 404 Cat 2/3/4 45:30.7
29 374 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles Cat 2/3/4 45:30.8
30 365 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic Cat 2/3/4 45:35.1
31 339 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso’s Racing Team Cat 2/3/4 45:35.3
32 314 Todd Everett Bike Line Cat 2/3/4 45:36.7
33 368 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure Cat 2/3/4 45:47.1
34 382 geffrey moy Cat 2/3/4 45:47.2
35 305 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Cat 2/3/4 45:52.5
36 345 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems Cat 2/3/4 45:54.1
37 327 Jason Thomas Cat 2/3/4 45:54.1
38 376 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders Cat 2/3/4 45:56.8
39 399 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur Cat 2/3/4 45:56.9
40 400 Saverio Fiorino Unattached Cat 2/3/4 46:09.5
41 326 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC Cat 2/3/4 46:09.9
42 393 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE Cat 2/3/4 46:11.2
43 347 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team Cat 2/3/4 46:19.3
44 323 Ryan Dudek KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye Cat 2/3/4 46:26.2
45 333 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles Cat 2/3/4 46:27.2
46 350 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems Cat 2/3/4 46:29.5
47 391 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles Cat 2/3/4 46:37.3
48 334 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Cat 2/3/4 46:43.5
49 403 Pete LoBianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works Cat 2/3/4 46:44.1
50 355 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team Cat 2/3/4 46:57.8
51 344 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists Cat 2/3/4 46:59.9
52 332 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo Cat 2/3/4 47:00.4
53 358 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared Cat 2/3/4 47:01.2
54 313 GALE HESS Thru It All Body Shop Cat 2/3/4 47:01.8
55 343 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Cat 2/3/4 47:11.4
56 354 Ryosuke Baba sweathogs racing Cat 2/3/4 47:25.6
57 379 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence Cat 2/3/4 47:29.9
58 337 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo Cat 2/3/4 47:32.5
59 375 Michael Hoffman HUP United Cat 2/3/4 47:32.7
60 384 Marty McKeon Orange Street Velo & Retulfit Studio Cat 2/3/4 47:37.3
61 398 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo Cat 2/3/4 47:45.2
62 351 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic Cat 2/3/4 47:50.7
63 362 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine Cat 2/3/4 47:56.1
64 378 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo Cat 2/3/4 47:56.1
65 389 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist Cat 2/3/4 47:56.3
66 371 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen Cat 2/3/4 48:05.7
67 409 Bryan Carbone Knapp’s Cyclery Racing Cat 2/3/4 48:07.3
68 381 Dan McDermott Bike Line Cat 2/3/4 48:25.0
69 411 Cat 2/3/4 48:25.2
70 360 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes Cat 2/3/4 48:25.2
71 395 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles Cat 2/3/4 48:27.2
72 408 Brett Champlain Unattached Cat 2/3/4 48:36.8
73 329 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com – Halter’s Cycles Cat 2/3/4 48:46.9
74 387 Adam McNeill South Mountain Cycles Cat 2/3/4 48:47.1
75 370 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins Cat 2/3/4 48:53.1
76 380 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Cat 2/3/4 49:08.3
77 397 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing Cat 2/3/4 49:08.5
78 412 Benjamin Miller Phoenix/Big Guy Cat 2/3/4 49:34.9
79 396 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing Cat 2/3/4 49:35.1
80 385 Robert Takacs Fitness Central Cat 2/3/4 49:44.6
81 383 Jon Kokus Gretna Bikes Cat 2/3/4 50:13.6
82 349 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo Cat 2/3/4 50:28.5
83 331 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot Cat 2/3/4 50:38.5
84 353 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing Cat 2/3/4 50:52.7
85 377 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence Cat 2/3/4 53:12.6
86 390 Mitchell Franko KindHuman Sports /  Soigneur Cat 2/3/4 53:16.9
87 373 Ben Van Couvering Team Pegasus Cat 2/3/4 53:53.5
88 386 Brooks Ward The Bike Rack Cat 2/3/4 57:31.9
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 785 Scott McGill Fast Forward Racing Elite U19 Men 46:32:00
2 784 Jonathan Dietz EWR Racing Elite U19 Men 49:52:00
3 786 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex Elite U19 Men 51:20:00
4 783 Jimmy MAURER Philadelphia Cylcocross School Elite U19 Men 52:00:00
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 805 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 42:22.2
2 807 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 42:24.3
3 802 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:09.6
4 806 Dan Larino Pete’s Bike/Century Road Club of America Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:24.9
5 810 kevin fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:32.5
6 847 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:34.8
7 839 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:40.8
8 814 David Fuentes Haymarket/SEAVS Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:49.5
9 865 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:53.5
10 803 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:54.8
11 849 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 43:55.4
12 822 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 44:01.4
13 815 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 44:24.3
14 813 Ben Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 44:25.1
15 859 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 44:31.1
16 862 Rodolphe Ferrier Beziers-Mediterranee Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:13.1
17 811 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:26.2
18 785 Scott McGill Fast Forward Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:31.3
19 833 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:32.1
20 832 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com – Halter’s Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:41.0
21 823 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:50.5
22 845 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:51.3
23 843 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:52.4
24 825 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:52.9
25 863 Daniel Rapp Mountian Side Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45:58.6
26 812 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:08.0
27 826 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:20.0
28 817 Trevor Williams Guy’s Racing Club Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:22.6
29 841 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:27.9
30 821 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:32.1
31 819 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Specialized Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:32.7
32 820 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:39.1
33 838 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:46.7
34 824 Kevin Horan Finkraft Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:46.9
35 827 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:54.3
36 840 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 46:57.0
37 860 Philaretos Karavidas FinKraft Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 47:19.5
38 829 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 47:36.2
39 808 marc vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 48:00.1
40 848 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 48:03.7
41 831 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom’s Atlantic Cyclery Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 48:04.0
42 861 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 48:27.0
43 784 Jonathan Dietz EWR Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 48:51.7
44 856 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycles Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 49:10.3
45 830 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 49:14.4
46 816 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 49:32.8
47 834 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 49:42.6
48 854 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 49:51.4
49 864 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:16.2
50 786 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:19.6
51 858 Greg Eater Evolution Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:19.7
52 866 Michael Yarnall Bike Sport Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:31.3
53 835 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:31.7
54 852 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:40.2
55 853 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:47.1
56 783 Jimmy MAURER Philadelphia Cylcocross School Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 50:59.8
57 857 Randall Lewis Bike Line Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 52:44.6
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 762 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing U 19 Women (1st Timers) 38:55.6
2 761 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle U 19 Women (1st Timers) 38:59.8
3 766 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster U 19 Women (1st Timers) 39:14.1
4 765 Delfina Picchio Team Somerset U 19 Women (1st Timers) 42:07.1
5 769 Clair Thomas unattached U 19 Women (1st Timers) 43:11.0
6 768 Emily Tufford Riptide Cycling U 19 Women (1st Timers) 43:49.3
7 764 Parker Ludwig Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team U 19 Women (1st Timers) 51:31.4
Sep 16
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Category Entry Finish Time
1 745 Stephen O’Hanlon U 19 Men (1st Timers) 34:53.8
2 743 Sam Margolis Team Vortex U 19 Men (1st Timers) 35:32.6
3 748 Jacob Boyle Unattached U 19 Men (1st Timers) 36:00.0
4 746 Timothy Kline U 19 Men (1st Timers) 36:06.6
5 741 Perry Andre’ Team Somerset U 19 Men (1st Timers) 37:05.1
6 747 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle U 19 Men (1st Timers) 37:46.1
7 750 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing U 19 Men (1st Timers) 38:29.5
8 742 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing U 19 Men (1st Timers) 38:54.8
9 749 Daniel Szallai Somerset Wheelmen U 19 Men (1st Timers) 42:49.0
10 751 David Wolfe Unattached U 19 Men (1st Timers) 46:06.8